PUEET/PULAT

Transport

University Transport

The university  is located just 15 kms away from international Airport and is well connected by BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus service.

Besides, the university has 12 dedicated buses and it also provides pick up and drop services to the students and staff from the campus to the different parts of the city on  the approved routes which covers a large part of the city.  Interested students may choose nearest bus stop to their residence. Present bus routes are as follows :

SL NO Landmark New RT No Pickup Time
1 SILK BOARD R-1 6:40 AM
2 BTM LAYOUT R-1 6:45 AM
3 JAYADEVA SIGNAL R-1 6:50 AM
4 RICHMOND NEAR BUS STP R-1 7:05 AM
SL NO Landmark New RT No Pickup Time
1 MARENA HALLI R-2 6:45 AM
2 5TH BLOCK JAYANAGAR R-2 6:50 AM
3 JAYANAGAR 4TH BLOCK R-2 6:53 AM
4 JAYANAGAR R-2 6:53 AM
5 SOUTH END CIRCLE R-2 6:55 AM
6 Madhavan Park R-2 6:55 AM
7 LALBAGH WEST GATE R-2 7:08 AM
8 SHANTHI NAGAR BUS STOP R-2 7:18 AM
9 RICHMOND CIRCLE R-2 7:23 AM
10 CORPORATION R-2 7:28 AM
11 Mysore Bank R-2 7:28 AM
12 GUTTA HALLI R-2 7:35 AM
13 SADHASHIVA NAGAR BASHYAM CIRCLE R-2 7:35 AM
14 CAUVERY THEATRE R-2 7:35 AM
SL NO Landmark New RT No Pickup Time
1 DG PETROL BUNK R-3 6:50 AM
2 KATRIGUPPE SIGNAL R-3 6:53 AM
3 HOSKEREHALLI CROSS R-3 6:55 AM
4 NAYANDAHALLI R-3 7:00 AM
5 NAGARBHAVI CIRCLE R-3 7:00 AM
6 MALAGALA BUS STOP R-3 7:00 AM
7 DEEPA COMPLEX R-3 7:00 AM
8 GORGUNTE PALYA RELIANCE PETROL BUNK R-3 7:20 AM
9 TAJ VIVANTA R-3 7:20 AM
10 MES ROAD R-3 7:30 AM
SL NO Landmark New RT No Pickup Time
1 MARATHAHALLI BRIDGE R-4 7:00 AM
2 HAL BUS STOP R-4 7:05 AM
3 MURUGESHPALYA BUS STOP R-4 7:08 AM
4 LEELA PALACE R-4 7:10 AM
SL NO Landmark New RT No Pickup Time
1 KORAMANGALA SONY WORLD SIGNAL R-5 6:50 AM
2 DOMMLUR FLYOVER R-5 7:00 AM
3 ULSOOR  1 MG MALL R-5 7:10 AM
4 ULSOOR LAKE(SHANTHI SAGAR HOTEL) R-5 7:12 AM
5 COLES PARK R-5 7:25 AM
SL NO Landmark New RT No Pickup Time
1 VIJAYNAGAR NEAR MARUTHI MANDIR R-6 6:40 AM
2 VIJAYANAGAR BUS STOP R-6 6:45 AM
3 PRASANNA THEATRE R-6 6:50 AM
4 WOC ROAD R-6 7:18 AM
SL NO Landmark New RT No Pickup Time
1 RAJAJI NAGAR KEROSIN BUNK R-7 6:55 AM
2 SUGUNA HOSPITAL (RAJ KUMAR RD) R-7 7:00 AM
3  BASAWESHWAR NAGAR PAVITRA PARADISE R-7 7:10 AM
4 NCC R-7 8:05 AM
5 NAGENAHALL GATE R-7 8:07 AM
6 NAGENAHALLI ARCH R-7 8:07 AM
7 SINGANAYAKANAHALLI R-7 8:10 AM
SL NO Landmark New RT No Pickup Time
1 SHANKAR MUTTA BUS STOP R-8 7:10 AM
2 RAJAJI NAGAR MODI HOSPITAL R-8 7:14 AM
3 STAR BAZAR R-8 7:14 AM
4 RAJAJINAGAR 1ST BLOCK BUS STOP R-8 7:20 AM
SL NO Landmark New RT No Pickup Time
1 MARIYAPPANA PALYA BUS STOP R-9 7:15 AM
2 HARISHCHANDRA GHAT BUS STOP R-9 7:19 AM
3 MALLESHWARAM DEVAIAH PARK BUS STOP R-9 7:20 AM
4 MALLESHWARAM KC GENERAL HOSPITAL R-9 7:23 AM
5 SAMPIGE ROAD R-9 7:25 AM
6 MALLESHWARAM ADIGAS HOTEL R-9 7:25 AM
7 YESHWANTHPUR CIRCLE BUS STOP R-9 7:35 AM
SL NO Landmark New RT No Pickup Time
1 RR GATE R-10 6:50 AM
2 UNIVERSITY GATE R-10 6:52 AM
3 BENGALOR UNIVERSITY R-10 6:52 AM
4 MARIYAPPAN PALYA R-10 6:56 AM
5 SVK KALYANA MANTAPA R-10 7:00 AM
6 NAGARBHAVI BDA COMPLEX R-10 7:10 AM
7 KOTTIGE PALYA BUS STOP R-10 7:15 AM
8 SUMMANAHALLI BRIDGE R-10 7:20 AM
9 LAGGERE BRIDGE R-10 7:25 AM
10 NANDINI LAYOUT R-10 7:25 AM
11 RAJKUMAR SAMADHI R-10 7:25 AM
12 HMT ROAD R-10 7:30 AM
13 JALAHALLI POLICE STATION R-10 7:35 AM
SL NO Landmark New RT No Pickup Time
1 RAMAIYA COLLEGE R-11 7:20 AM
2 DEVSANDRA BUS STOP R-11 7:20 AM
3 KUVEMPU CIRCLE R-11 7:25 AM
4 BEL CIRCLE R-11 7:28 AM
5 BEL MARKET R-11 7:28 AM
6 HMT HOSPITAL R-11 7:26 AM
7 NAGALAND CIRCLE R-11 7:27 AM
8 DODDABAOMMASANDRA R-11 7:28 AM
9 PUTTENAHALLI R-11 7:55 AM
10 ANANTHAPURA GATE R-11 8:00 AM
11 RAMANASHREE CALIFORNIA RESORT R-11 8:00 AM
12 CHAMUNDESHWARI R-11 8:00 AM
SL NO Landmark New RT No Pickup Time
1 HENNUR RING ROAD  BUS STOP R-12 7:30 AM
2 BYRATHI CROSS R-12 7:35 AM
3 HEGDENAGAR SIGNAL R-12 7:40 AM
4 JAKKUR TELECOM LAYOYUT R-12 7:45 AM
SL NO Landmark New RT No Pickup Time
1 GANGANAGAR ADHAYAR ANDHAN BHAVAN R-13 7:40 AM
2 HEBBAL BUS STOP R-13 7:45 AM
SL NO Landmark New RT No Pickup Time
1 MATHIKERE BUS STOP R-14 7:30 AM
2 MATHIKERE CIRCLE R-14 7:30 AM
3 BIG BAZAR R-14 7:35 AM
SL NO Landmark New RT No Pickup Time
1 KODIGEHALLI Ganesha temple R-15 7:40 AM
2 KODIGEHALLI GATE R-15 7:45 AM
3 BYATRAYANARAYAPURA SIGNAL R-15 7:50 AM
SL NO Landmark New RT No Pickup Time
1 NELMANGALA R-16 6:30 AM
2 8TH MILE BUS STOP R-16 6:50 AM
3 8 TH MILE R-16 6:50 AM
4 JALAHALLI CROSS R-16 7:15 AM
SL NO Landmark New RT No Pickup Time
1 AYAPPA TEMPLE BUS STOP R-17 7:20 AM
2 KG HALLI BUS STOP R-17 7:25 AM
3 SHETTY HALLI R-17 7:25 AM
SL NO Landmark New RT No Pickup Time
1 PEENYA 2ND STAGE BUS STOP R-18 7:05 AM
2 TVS CROSS R-18 7:10 AM
3 GANGAMMA CIRCLE R-18 7:30 AM
4 MS PALYA CIRCLE R-18 7:35 AM
5 JALLI MACHENE R-18 7:42 AM
6 AVALAHALLI – BMSIT R-18 8:00 AM
7 RAMKI ONE APARTMENT R-18 8:00 AM
SL NO Landmark New RT No Pickup Time
1 TIRUMALA DHABA R-19 7:40 AM
2 ATTUR LAYOUT BUS STOP R-19 7:45 AM
3 YELHANKA DAIRY CIRCLE R-19 7:50 AM
SL NO Landmark New RT No Pickup Time
1 NANJAPPA CIRCLE R-20 7:30 AM
SL NO Landmark New RT No Pickup Time
1 KITHAGNUR R-21 6:55 AM
2 MEDEHALLI ( RTO ) R-21 7:00 AM
3 BHATTARAHALLI SIGNAL R-21 7:05 AM
4 GARDEN CITY COLLEGE R-21 7:10 AM
5 AKSHAY NAGAR SBI BANK R-21 7:15 AM
6 KALKERE CROSS R-21 7:15 AM
7 KOSHIYA HOSPITAL R-21 7:15 AM
8  T C PALYA- RAGHVENDRA CIRCLE R-21 7:20 AM
SL NO Landmark New RT No Pickup Time
1 RAMMURTHY NAGAR CHURCH R-22 7:15 AM
2 RAMMURTHNAGAR BUS STOP R-22 7:18 AM
3 RAMMURTHY NAGAR POLICE STATION R-22 7:22 AM
4 TAMARIND HOTEL R-22 7:25 AM
5 HORAMAVU RING ROAD BUS STOP R-22 7:30 AM
6 BABUSAHEB PALYA R-22 7:30 AM
7 BABUSAB PALYA R-22 7:30 AM
SL NO Landmark New RT No Pickup Time
1 KALYAN NAGAR-ROYAL CONCORDE SCHOOL R-23 7:20 AM
2 OM SHAKTHI TEMPLE R-23 7:23 AM
3 PATEL SCHOOL R-23 7:23 AM
4 KULLAPPA CIRCLE R-23 7:25 AM
5 EMPIRE HOTEL R-23 7:26 AM
6 JYOTHI SCHOOL R-23 7:30 AM
SL NO Landmark New RT No Pickup Time
1 HBR LAYOUT R-24 7:25 AM
2 HBR LAYOUT NARENDRA TENT R-24 7:25 AM
3 GOVINDPURA SIGNAL R-24 7:30 AM
4 NAGAWARA A2B R-24 7:35 AM
5 THANISANDRA MAIN RD R-24 7:38 AM
SL NO Landmark New RT No Pickup Time
1 VEERANNAPALYA BUS STOP R-25 7:30 AM
2 MARIYANA PALAYA MAIN ROAD R-25 7:32 AM
3 DASARHALLI MAIN ROAD RELIANCE FRESH R-25 7:35 AM
4 KEMPAPURA BUS STOP R-25 7:40 AM
5 AMRUTH HALLI BUS STOP R-25 7:45 AM
6 AMRUTHALLI R-25 7:45 AM
7 RELIENCE FRESH R-25 7:45 AM
SL NO Landmark New RT No Pickup Time
1 T V TOWER R-26 7:25 AM
2 RT NAGAR-CORALTREE R-26 7:30 AM
3 RT NAGAR- POST OFFICE R-26 7:35 AM
4 R T NAGAR- POLICE STATION R-26 7:38 AM
5 R T NAGAR- BUS STOP near HMT GROUND R-26 7:40 AM
SL NO Landmark New RT No Pickup Time
1 RADHAKRISHNA THEATER R-27 7:30 AM
2 CBI ROAD-CBI OFFICE R-27 7:40 AM
3 ESTEEM MALL R-27 7:50 AM
SL NO Landmark New RT No Pickup Time
1 MOSQUE ROAD R-28 7:20 AM
2 MASQUE ROAD R-28 7:20 AM
3 A K S CONVENTION CENTER R-28 7:25 AM
4 HAJ COMMITTEE R-28 7:28 AM
5 NANDIDURGA ROAD  NEAR AIRTEL OFFICE R-28 7:30 AM
6 BENSON TOWN ( French Loaf Restorent ) R-28 7:32 AM
7 BENSON TOWN R-28 7:32 AM
8 FUN WORLD R-28 7:35 AM
SL NO Landmark New RT No Pickup Time
1 SULTANPALYA BUS STOP R-29 7:25 AM
2 PUSHPANJALI THEATRE R-29 7:28 AM
3 RT NAGAR WHITE HOUSE R-29 7:33 AM
4 DINNUR MAIN ROAD KOTAK BANK R-29 7:33 AM
5 DINNUR ING VYSYA BANK R-29 7:35 AM
6 JAKKUR AERODROME SIGNAL R-29 7:50 AM
7 YELAHANKA NES BUS STOP R-29 7:55 AM
SL NO Landmark New RT No Pickup Time
1 IIBS COLLEGE R-30 7:25 AM
2 R K Palace R-30 7:25 AM
3 KANAKA NAGAR RELIANCE FRESH R-30 7:28 AM
SL NO Landmark New RT No Pickup Time
1 YELAHANKA BUS STOP R-31 7:35 AM
2 KOGILU CROSS R-31 7:45 AM
3 BAGLUR CROSS R-31 7:45 AM
4 HUNSUMANAHALLI R-31 7:55 AM
SL NO Landmark New RT No Pickup Time
1 VIDYARANYA PURA BUS STOP R-32 7:25 AM
2 VIDYARANYAPURA BUS STOP R-32 7:25 AM
3 YELAHANKA ANJANEYA STATUE R-32 7:45 AM
4 YELAHANKA ANJENEYA TEMPLE R-32 7:45 AM

All buses reach the university on time except on unavoidable circumstances like traffic jam, breakdown etc. All  efforts are made to ensure bus to reach on time and safely.

Apart from the above, there are two buses to pick up students from Rajankunte in the morning and drop them back in the evening after the class hours.  Transport facilities are also provided for the staff and student to participate in academic and sport activities outside university as and when required.

close